Monday, September 8, 2008

Someone sent me this......looks like fun! Lets play ... you have to answer the following questions with one word answers.
1. Where is your cell phone? purse
2. Where is your significant other? home
3. Your hair color? brown-ish
4. Your mother? awesome
5. Your father? hmmmm.....grumpy
6. Your favorite thing? minis
7. Your dream last night? notsomuch
8. Your dream/goal? lots
9. The room you’re in? office
10. Your hobby? photography
11. Your fear? joblessness
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? rich
13. Where were you last night? home
14. What you’re not? mean
15. One of your wish-list items? lottery
16. Where you grew up? NC
17. The last thing you did? work
18. What are you wearing? clothes
20. Your pet? died
21. Your computer? dell
22. Your mood? iffy
23. Missing someone? grandmother
24. Your car? toyota
25. Something you’re not wearing? snowshoes
26. Favorite store? target
27. Your summer? eh
28. Love someone? several
29. Your favorite color? whiteblackrednavy
30. When is the last time you laughed? today
31. Last time you cried? hmmmmm

I'm getting ready to leave work to pick up the Little One. She has developed a nasty chesty cough because of the vaccinations (well roundaboutly...they always make her snotty and stuffy which then goes straight to her chest, but usually clears on its own in a couple days).....notsomuch this the pediatrician we go.....AGAIN. In case I forgot to mention, she was a preemie so doctor visits have become a constant part of my life, I'll be glad when they all release her.......we are almost there.

I had a MASSIVE potato from McAlister's for lunch and on it was......ONIONS.....and now I don't want to go smelling like onions.....CRAP.....

I have a very cool thing to tell you about later.......gotta go pick up the Little One now


Template by - background image by elmer.0